Partners Map

Scroll below the map to see key with full list of partners with links to partners' websites.
Javascript is required to view this map.
  1.  4-H Camp Timpoochee
    University of Florida 4-H Camping
    4750 Timpoochee Lane
    Niceville, FL 32578
    Phone: (850) 897-2224
    Fax: (850) 897-2979
  2.  Adventures Archery
    2210 South US 301 Suite 200
    Tampa, FL 33619
    Phone: 813-664-8700
    Fax: 813-664-8770
  3.  Adventures Unlimited Outdoor Center
    8974 Tomahawk Landing Road
    Milton, FL 32570
    Phone: 850-623-6197
    Fax: 850-626-3124
  4.  Alfred B. Maclay Gardens State Park
    Department of Environmental Protection, Division of Recreation and Parks
    3540 Thomasville Road
    Tallahassee, FL 32309
    Phone: (850) 487-4115
  5.  Andy Thornal Company
    336 Magnolia Ave SW
    Winter Haven, FL 33880
    Phone: 863-299-9999
    Fax: 863-293-8025
  6.  Arch Creek Park
    Miami-Dade County Parks and Recreation Department
    1855 NE 135 Street
    North Miami, FL 33181
    Phone: 305-944-6111
  7.  Archery Instruction with Susan Prevatt
    7000 State Road 60 East
    Bartow, FL 33830
    Phone: 863-640-0756
  8.  Arthur R Marshall Foundation for the Everglades
    1028 North Federal Highway
    Lake Worth, FL 33460
    Phone: 561-233-9004
    Fax: 561-233-9989
  9.  Arthur R. Marshall Loxahatchee National Wildlife Refuge
    U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
    10216 Lee Road
    Boynton Beach, FL 33473-4797
    Phone: 561-735-6029
    Fax: 561-369-7190
  10.  Barrier Island Sanctuary
    Brevard County Environmental Endangered Lands Program
    8385 South Highway A1A
    Melbourne Beach, FL 32951
    Phone: 321-723-3556
    Fax: 321-255-4499
  11.  Bear Creek Educational Forest
    Florida Division of Forestry
    8125 Pat Thomas Pkwy
    Quincy, FL 32351
    Phone: (850) 488-1871
    Fax: (850) 414-7480
  12.  Beau Turner Youth Conservation Center
    Florida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
    9194 South Jefferson Hwy.
    Lamont, FL 32344
    Phone: (850) 688-7834
    Fax: (850) 488-4397
  13.  Bicentennial Park
    City of Oldsmar
    423 Lafayette Blvd.
    Oldsmar, FL 34677
    Phone: 813-749-1100
    Fax: 813-818-7625
  14.  Bicycle Tallahassee
    213 Crest St
    Tallahassee, FL 32301
    Phone: (850) 544-5040
  15.  Big Lagoon State Park
    Department of Environmental Protection
    12301 Gulf Beach Highway
    Pensacola, FL 32507
    Phone: 850-492-1595
    Fax: 850-492-4380
  16.  Bill Frederick Park
    3401 South Hiawassee Road
    Orlando, FL 32835
    Phone: 407-246-4487
    Fax: 407-297-2056
  17.  Boyd Hill Nature Preserve
    City of St. Petersburg
    1101 Country Club Way South
    St. Petersburg, FL 33705
    Phone: 727-893-7326
  18.  Brevard Zoo
    East Coast Zoological Society of Florida
    8225 North Wickham
    Melbourne, FL 32940
    Phone: 321-254-9453
    Fax: 321-259-5966
  19.  Brooker Creek Preserve
    Brooker Creek Preserve Environmental Education Center
    3940 Keystone Road
    Tarpon Springs, FL 34688
    Phone: (727) 453-6800
    Fax: (727) 453-6801
  20.  Build A Field Trip
    1925 NE 45th Street Suite 132
    Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
    Phone: 954-772-7800
    Fax: 954-738-8628
  21.  Busch Gardens Tampa
    10165 N McKinley Dr
    Tampa, FL 33612
    Phone: 1-866-781-1333
    Fax: 813-987-5878
  22.  Caloosahatchee Regional Park
    19130 North River Road
    Alva, FL 33920
    Phone: 239-822-5212
    Fax: 239-694-0398
  23.  Calusa Blueway
    Lee County Parks and Recreation
    3410 Palm Beach Blvd.
    Fort Myers, FL 33916
    Phone: 239-533-7432
    Fax: 239-485-2300
  24.  Camp Bayou Outdoor Learning Center
    4140 24th St SE
    Ruskin, FL 33570
    Phone: 813-641-8545
  25.  Camp Cristina YMCA
    9840 Balm Riverview Rd.
    Riverview, FL 33569
    Phone: 813-677-8400
    Fax: 813-671-4049
  26.  Camp Fire
    Gulf Wind Council, Inc.
    1814 Creighton Road
    Pensacola, FL 32504
    Phone: 850-476-1760
    Fax: 850-476-6614
  27.  Camp Frontier
    18050 US Hwy 301 S
    Wimauma, FL 33598
    Phone: 888-977-2267
  28.  Camp Gilead
    1444 Camp Gilead Drive
    Polk City, FL 33868
    Phone: 863-984-1353
    Fax: 863-984-2067
  29.  Camp Owaissa Bauer
    Miami-Dade County Parks and Recreation Department
    17001 SW 264 Street
    Homestead, FL 33031
    Phone: (305) 247-6016
  30.  Canoe Outpost-Peace River, Inc.
    2816 NW County Road 661
    Arcadia, FL 34266
    Phone: 800-268-0083
    Fax: 863-494-4391
  31.  Cape Harbor Outfitters
    1690 Raymond Diehl Road Suite 5A
    Tallahassee, FL 32308
    Phone: (850) 629-9933
    Fax: (850) 325-2322
  32.  Castellow Hammock Park
    Miami-Dade County Parks and Recreation Department
    22301 SW 162nd Avenue
    Miami, FL 33170
    Phone: (305) 242-7688
    Fax: (305) 242-7690
  33.  Cedar Point Environmental Park
    2300 Placida Road
    Englewood, FL 34224
    Phone: 941-475-0769
    Fax: 941-475-1899
  34.  Central Florida Ecotours Inc
    2028 Dantte Street
    Lakeland, FL 33801
    Phone: 863-665-5283
    Fax: 863-665-5283
    No Website

  35.  Central Florida Leadership Academy
    427 North Primrose Drive
    Orlando, FL 32803
    Phone: 407-480-2352
  36.  Central Florida Offshore Anglers
    4946 Wansley Drive
    Orlando, FL 32812
    Phone: 407-923-3993
  37.  Charlotte Harbor Environmental Center
    10941 Burnt Store Road
    Punta Gorda, FL 33955
    Phone: 941-575-5435
    Fax: 941-575-5437
  38.  Charlotte Harbor National Estuary Program
    1926 Victoria Ave.
    Fort Myers, FL 33901
    Phone: 239-338-2556
  39.  Chinsegut Conservation Center and WEA
    Florida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
    23212 Lake Lindsey Road
    Brooksville, FL 34601
    Phone: (352) 754-6722
    Fax: (352) 540-6032
  40.  Circle B Bar Reserve and Polk County Environmental Lands Program
    Polk County
    4399 Winter Lake Rd.
    Lakeland, FL 33803
    Phone: 863-668-4673
    Fax: 863-668-4677
  41.  Citrus Girl Scout Council
    341 North Mills Ave
    Orlando, FL 32803
    Phone: 407-896-4475 ext 1305
    Fax: 407-894-0966
  42.  City of Apopka
    3710 Jason Dwelley Parkway
    Apopka, FL 32703
    Phone: 407-703-1744
    Fax: 407-703-1783
  43.  City of Bartow, Parks & Recreation
    2250 S. Floral Ave
    Bartow, FL 33830
    Phone: 863-534-0120 x3
  44.  City of Fort Meade
    10 SW 3rd Street
    Fort Meade, FL 33841
    Phone: 863-285-1111
    Fax: 863-265-1118
  45.  City of Haines City
    555 Ledwith Ave
    Haines City, FL 33844
    Phone: 863-421-3700
    Fax: 863-421-3701
  46.  City of Hollywood
    Department of Parks, Recreation and Cultural Arts
    1405 South 28th Avenue
    Hollywood, FL 33020
    Phone: (954) 921-3404
    Fax: (954) 921-3572
  47.  City of Kissimmee
    717 North Palm Ave.
    Kissimmee, FL 34741
    Phone: 407-518-2360
    Fax: 407-847-6966
  48.  City of Lakeland Parks & Recreation Department
    228 South Massachusetts Avenue
    Lakeland, FL 33801
    Phone: 863-834-3253
    Fax: 863-834-1310
  49.  City of Largo
    City of Largo Recreation, Parks and Arts
    201 Highland Avenue
    Largo, FL 33770
    Phone: (727) 587-6720
    Fax: (727) 586-7406
  50.  City of North Port
    1602 Kramer Way
    North Port, FL 34286
    Phone: 941-240-8120
    Fax: 941-426-7605
  51.  City of Pensacola
    900 North F Street
    Pensacola, FL 32501
    Phone: 850-436-5195
    Fax: 850-595-0754
  52.  City of Sopchoppy
    105 Municipal Ave.
    Sopchoppy, FL 32358
    Phone: (850) 962-4611
    Fax: (850) 962-3429
  53.  City of West Miami Recreation
    901 SW 62nd Ave.
    Miami, FL 33144
    Phone: (305) 261-5566
    Fax: (305) 261-9017
  54.  City of Winter Garden
    310 N. Dillard St.
    Winter Garden, FL 34787
    Phone: 407-656-4155
    Fax: 407-656-6504
  55.  City of Winter Haven
    210 Cypress Gardens Blvd.
    Winter Haven, FL 33881
    Phone: 863-298-7687
    Fax: 863-298-7689
  56.  Clearly Connected Nature Tours
    7177 Columbia Circle
    Ft. Myers, FL 33908
    Phone: 239-672-5712
    Fax: 239-454-7387
  57.  Clearwater Audubon
    P.O.Box 97
    Clearwater, FL 33757
    Phone: 727-461-4762
  58.  Clinic for the Rehabilitation of Wildlife (CROW)
    3883 Sanibel Captiva Road
    Sanibel Island, FL 33957
    Phone: 239-472-3644
    Fax: 239-472-2334
  59.  Coconut Point Sanctuary
    Brevard County Environmental Endangered Lands Program
    4005 South Highway A1A (across from)
    Melbourne Beach, FL 32951
    Phone: 321-723-3556
    Fax: 321-255-4499
  60.  Collier County Junior Deputies, Inc.
    P.O. Box 1833
    Naples, FL 34106
    Phone: 239-262-0015
    Fax: 239-262-0750
  61.  Country Park Place
    Hillsborough County Parks, Recreation and Conservation Department
    15728 Country Lake Dr.
    Tampa, FL 33624
    Phone: 813.264.8956
    Fax: 813.269.1364
  62.  Crandon Park
    Miami-Dade County Parks and Recreation Department
    6747 Crandon Boulevard
    Key Biscayne, FL 33149
    Phone: 305-361-5421
    Fax: 305-365-3002
  63.  Crane Creek Sanctuary
    Brevard County Environmental Endangered Lands Program
    2400 Riverview Drive Accessible by kayak from Riverview Park
    Melbourne, FL 32901
    Phone: 321-255-4466
    Fax: 321-255-4499
  64.  Crystal Springs Preserve
    Crystal Springs Preserve Foundation
    1609 Crystal Springs Road
    Crystal Springs, FL 33592
    Phone: 813-715-9707
    Fax: 813-986-3123
  65.  Cypress Park
    City of Oldsmar
    650 Pine Ave North
    Oldsmar, FL 34677
    Phone: 813-749-1100
    Fax: 813-818-7625
  66.  Daggerwing Nature Center
    Palm Beach County Parks & Recreation Department
    11200 Park Access Road
    Boca Raton, FL 33498
    Phone: 561-629-8760
    Fax: 561-883-2269
  67.  DaySpring Episcopal Conference Center
    8411 25th Street East
    Parrish, FL 34219
    Phone: 941-776-1018
    Fax: 941-776-2678
  68.  Deering Estate at Cutler
    16701 SW 72 Avenue
    Miami, FL 33157
    Phone: 305-235-1668
    Fax: 305-254-5866
  69.  Dicerandra Scrub Sanctuary
    Brevard County Environmental Endangered Lands Program
    4900 Melissa Drive
    Titusville, FL 32780
    Phone: 321-264-5185
    Fax: 321-255-4499
  70.  Dogwood Acres
    3320 Harmony Road
    Chipley, FL 32428
    Phone: 850-535-2695
    Fax: 850-535-7414
  71.  Dowdell Middle Magnet School
    1208 Wishing Well Way
    Tampa, FL 33619
    Phone: 813-744-8322
    Fax: 813-740-3616
  72.  Duette Preserve
    Manatee County Parks and Natural Resources Department
    2649 Rawls Road
    Duette, FL 34251
    Phone: 941-776-2295
    Fax: 941-721-6898
  73.  Easton Newberry Sports Complex
    24880 N.W. 16th Ave.
    Newberry, FL 32669
    Phone: (352) 472-2388
    Fax: (352) 472-2375
  74.  Ed Yarborough Youth Conservation Center
    Seminole County Leisure Services
    3485 N County Road 426
    Geneva, FL 32732
    Phone: (407)349-0769
    Fax: (407)349-9551
  75.  EG Simmons Regional Park
    Hillsborough County Parks, Recreation and Conservation Department
    2401 19th Ave N.W.
    Ruskin, FL 33570
    Phone: 813-671-7655
    Fax: 813-672-1117
  76.  Emerson Point Preserve
    Manatee County Parks and Natural Resources Department
    5801 17th Street West
    Palmetto, FL 34221
    Phone: (941) 721-6885
    Fax: (941) 721-2231
  77.  Enchanted Forest Sanctuary
    Brevard County Environmental Endangered Lands Program
    444 Columbia Avenue
    Titusville, FL 32780
    Phone: 321-264-5185
    Fax: 321-255-4499
  78.  Environmental Studies Center
    Seminole County Public Schools Environmental Studies Center
    2985 Osprey Trail
    Longwood, FL 32750-3720
    Phone: 407-320-0467
    Fax: 407-320-0469
  79.  Everglades Youth Conservation Camp
    Florida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
    12100 Seminole Pratt Whitney Road
    West Palm Beach, FL 33412
    Phone: (561) 624-6929
    Fax: (561) 687-4968
  80.  Florida Aquarium
    701 Channelside Dr.
    Tampa, FL 33602
    Phone: 813-273-4000
    Fax: 813-273-4161
  81.  Florida Archery Coach
    Archery Resource Inc.
    1141 18th Place
    Vero Beach, FL 32960
    Phone: 772-633-5033
    Fax: 772-978-7286
  82.  Florida Bass Conservation Center
    Florida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
    3583 CR 788
    Webster, FL 33597
    Phone: (352) 732-1225
    Fax: (352) 583-4854
  83.  Florida Bowhunters Council, Inc.
    2501 W. Perry Road
    Avon Park, FL 33825
    Phone: 863-453-7883
  84.  Florida Disabled Outdoors Association
    2475 Apalachee Parkway Suite 205
    Tallahassee, FL 32301
    Phone: 850-201-2944
    Fax: 850-201-2945
  85.  Florida Division of Forestry
    8125 Pat Thomas Parkway Bear Creek Educational Forest
    Quincy, FL 32351
    Phone: 850-488-4274
    Fax: 850-414-7480
  86.  Florida FFA Leadership Training Center
    5000 Firetower Road
    Haines City, FL 33844
    Phone: 863-439-7332
    Fax: 863-439-2995
  87.  Florida Fishing Academy
    7067 Peninsula Ct.
    Lake Worth, FL 33467
    Phone: 561-740-7227
    Fax: 561-963-2773
  88.  Florida Gulf Coast Center for Fishing & Interactive Museum
    12211 Walsingham Road
    Largo, FL 33778
    Phone: 727-365-4660
    Fax: 727-867-1149
  89.  Florida Gulf Coast University
    10501 FGCU Boulevard South
    Fort Myers, FL 33965-6565
    Phone: (941) 855-0777
  90.  Florida Keys Community College
    5901 College Road
    Key West, FL 33040
    Phone: 305-809-3270
    Fax: 305-292-5163
  91.  Florida Oceanographic Society
    890 NE Ocean Boulevard
    Stuart, FL 34996
    Phone: (772) 225-0505 ext. 113
    Fax: (772) 225-4725
  92.  Florida Professional Paddlesports Association (FPPA)
    P.O. Box 1764
    Arcadia, FL 34265
    Phone: 800-268-0083
    Fax: 863-494-4391
  93.  Florida Project Learning Tree
    342B Newins-Ziegler Hall
    Gainesville, FL 32611
    Phone: 352-846-0848
    Fax: 352-846-1277
  94.  Florida Public Archaeology Network-West Central Regional Center
    4202 E Fowler Ave. NEC 116
    Tampa, FL 33620
    Phone: 813-396-2325
    Fax: 813-396-2326
  95.  Florida Scrub-Jay Consortium, Inc.
    11490 Monte Vista Road
    Clermont, FL 34711
    Phone: 352-429-5566
  96.  Florida Sport Horse Club, Inc.
    2077 W. Lake Hamilton Dr.
    Winter Haven, FL 33881
    Phone: 863-956-0510
  97.  Florida Trails Association’s Heartland Chapter
    8427 Tomoka Run
    Lakeland, FL 33810
    Phone: 863-858-3106
  98.  Flying Eagle Preserve
    Southwest Florida Water Management District
    12650 East Boy Scout Road
    Inverness, FL 34450
    Phone: 352-796-7211
    Fax: 352-754-6877
  99.  Fontaine Gills Family YMCA
    2125 Sleepy Hill Road
    Lakeland, FL 33810
    Phone: 863-589-7769
    Fax: 863-859-6258
  100.  Forever Florida
    Florida EcoSafaris and the Allen Broussard Conservancy
    4755 North Kenansville Road
    Saint Cloud, FL 34773
    Phone: 407-957-9794
    Fax: 407-957-1227
  101.  Fort Lauderdale Parks and Recreation Department
    1350 West Broward Boulevard
    Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312-1606
    Phone: 954-828-7275
    Fax: 954-828-5650
  102.  Fox Lake Sanctuary
    Brevard County Environmental Endangered Lands Program
    4400 Fox Lake Road
    Titusville, FL 32796
    Phone: 321-264-5185
    Fax: 321-255-4499
  103.  Friends of MacArthur Beach State Park
    10900 Jack Nicklaus Drive
    North Palm Beach, FL 33408
    Phone: 561-776-7449
    Fax: 561-622-1782
  104.  FSU Reservation
    3226 Flastacowo Rd.
    Tallahassee, FL 32310
    Phone: (850) 644-6892
    Fax: (850) 644-9852
  105.  Gainesville Ecotours
    Gainesville, FL
    Phone: 904-704-4087
  106.  Gardenville Park
    Hillsborough County Parks, Recreation and Conservation Department
    6219 Symmes Road
    Gibsonton, FL 33534
    Phone: 813-672-1120
    Fax: 813-672-1117
  107.  Gator Skeet and Trap
    5202 NE 46th Ave.
    Gainesville, FL 32609
    Phone: 352-372-1044
  108.  Gilchrist Club
    3270 SE 4th Way
    Trenton, FL 32693
    Phone: 888-535-4868
  109.  Girl Scouts of West Central Florida
    4610 Eisenhower Blvd S
    Tampa, FL 33634
    Phone: 813-325-1630
    Fax: 813-281-4475
  110.  Glazer Children’s Museum
    110 W Gasparilla Plaza
    Tampa, FL 33602
    Phone: 813-443-3861
    Fax: 813-443-3841
  111.  Grant Flatwoods Sanctuary
    Brevard County Environmental Endangered Lands Program
    7000 Crepe Myrtle Drive
    Grant-Valkaria, FL 32949
    Phone: 321-255-4466
    Fax: 321-255-4499
  112.  Grassy Waters Preserve
    City of West Palm Beach
    8264 Northlake Blvd.
    West Palm Beach, FL 33412
    Phone: 561-804-4985
    Fax: 561-622-7628
  113.  Green Cay Nature Center and Wetlands
    Palm Beach County Parks & Recreation Department
    12800 Hagen Ranch Road
    Boynton Beach, FL 33437
    Phone: (561) 966-7000
    Fax: (561) 496-4369
  114.  Gulf Specimen Marine Lab
    222 Clark Dr.
    Panacea, FL 32346
    Phone: 850-984-5297
    Fax: 850-984-5233
  115.  Gumbo Limbo Nature Center
    1801 North Ocean Blvd.
    Boca Raton, FL 33432
    Phone: 561-544-8605
    Fax: 561-544-8607
  116.  H.G. Harders Park
    Bay County Parks & Recreation
    8110 John Pitts Road
    Panama City, FL 32404
    Phone: 850-248-8732
    Fax: 850-248-8739
  117.  Harbor Palms Nature Park
    City of Oldsmar
    1820 Mapleleaf Boulevard
    Oldsmar, FL 34677
    Phone: 813-749-1100
    Fax: 813-818-7625
  118.  Hardee County Wildlife Refuge and Pioneer Park
    650 Animal Way
    Zolfo Springs, FL 33890
    Phone: 863-735-9531
    Fax: 863-735-9531
  119.  Hawthorne Athletic Park
    City of Hawthorne
    6000 SE 205 St. (Located on State Road 20)
    Hawthorne, FL 32640
    Phone: 352-481-2432
    Fax: 352-481-2437
  120.  Heinrich Ecological Services
    1213 Alhambra Way South
    St. Petersburg, FL 33705-4620
    Phone: 727-865-6255
  121.  Helen and Allan Cruickshank Sanctuary
    Brevard County Environmental Endangered Lands Program
    360 Barnes Boulvard
    Rockledge, FL 32955
    Phone: 321-255-4466
    Fax: 321-255-4499
  122.  Hickey's Creek Mitigation Park
    Lee County Department of Parks and Recreation
    17980 Palm Beach Boulevard
    Alva, FL 33920
    Phone: 239-229-7247
  123.  Hobe Sound Nature Center, Inc.
    13640 SE Federal Highway
    Hobe Sound, FL 33455
    Phone: 772-546-2067
    Fax: 772-545-7888
  124.  Homestead-Miami Speedway
    One Speedway Boulevard
    Homestead, FL 33158
    Phone: 305-230-5200
    Fax: 305-230-5223
  125.  Honey Lake Plantation Resort and Spa
    1290 NW Honey Lake Rd.
    Greenville, FL 32331
    Phone: 850-948-9911
    Fax: 850-948-5000
  126.  Indian Mound Station Sanctuary
    Brevard County Environmental Endangered Lands Program
    4001 Parrish Road
    Mims, FL 32796
    Phone: 321-255-4466
    Fax: 321-255-4499
  127.  Jefferson County 4-H Clubs
    275 North Mulberry Street
    Monticello, FL 32344
    Phone: 850-342-0187
    Fax: 850-342-3482
  128.  Jiggs Landing
    Manatee County Parks and Natural Resources Department
    6106 63rd Street East
    Bradenton, FL 34209
    Phone: (941) 748-4501 x4602
    Fax: (941) 742-5972
  129.  Joe Budd Youth Conservation Center
    Florida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
    639 Pond Road
    Midway, FL 32343
    Phone: (850) 933-4322
    Fax: (850) 488-6127
  130.  Jonathan Dickinson State Park
    16450 SE Federal Hwy
    Hobe Sound, FL 33455
    Phone: 561-745-5551
    Fax: 561-745-5557
  131.  Jordan Scrub Sanctuary
    Brevard County Environmental Endangered Lands Program
    2425 Marie Street
    Malabar, FL 32950
    Phone: 321-255-4466
    Fax: 321-255-4499
  132.  Joseph Steed's Archery, LLC
    17804 CR 455
    Montverde, FL 34756
    Phone: 407-913-4140
  133.  Kanapaha Botanical Gardens
    4700 SW 58th Drive
    Gainesville, FL 32608
    Phone: 352-372-4981
  134.  Keep Palm Beach County Beautiful, Inc.
    1920 Palm Beach Lakes Blvd. Suite 210
    West Palm Beach, FL 33409
    Phone: 561-686-6646
    Fax: 561-686-6642
  135.  Key Biscayne Community Center
    Village of Key Biscayne
    10 Village Green Way
    Biscayne, FL 33149
    Phone: 305-365-8900
    Fax: 305-365-8991
  136.  Kids, Green Grass, Golf
    2835 Park Street N.
    Saint Petersburg, FL 33710
    Phone: 727-560-9823
  137.  Lake County Water Authority
    107 North Lake Avenue
    Tavares, FL 32778
    Phone: 352-343-3777
    Fax: 352-343-4259
  138.  Lake Louisa State Park
    7305 US Hwy 27
    Clermont, FL 34714
    Phone: 352-394-3969
    Fax: 352-394-0386
  139.  Lake Powell Park
    Bay County Parks & Recreation
    23104 Lake Powell Road
    Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    Phone: 850-248-8732
    Fax: 850-248-8739
  140.  Lake Region Audubon Society (LRAS)
    115 Lameraux Road
    Winter Haven, FL 33884
    Phone: 863-422-7112
  141.  Lake Woodruff National Wildlife Refuge
    U.S. Fish & Wildlife Service
    2045 Mud Lake Road
    DeLeon Springs, FL 32130
    Phone: 386-985-4673
    Fax: 386-985-0926
  142.  Lakeland Bassmasters
    6426 Newsome Road
    Lakeland, FL 33813
    Phone: 863-581-9697
  143.  Lakeland Christian School
    1111 Forest Park Street
    Lakeland, FL 33803
    Phone: 863-688-2771
    Fax: 863-682-5637
  144.  Lakeland Flying Tigers
    2125 North Lake Ave
    Lakeland, FL 33805
    Phone: 863-686-8075
    Fax: 863-688-9589
  145.  League of Environmental Educators in Florida, Inc. (LEEF)
    P.O. Box 540605
    Lake Worth, FL 33454-0605
    Phone: 904-671-2728
  146.  Learning Gate Community School
    16215 Hanna Road
    Lutz, FL 33549
    Phone: 813-948-4190
    Fax: 813-948-7587
  147.  Lekatchka Archery Club
    FOSCP
    3445 Rustic Rd.
    Nokomis, FL 34275
    Phone: 941-587-9427
  148.  Lindsey Phillips Park
    City of Hawthorne
    6905 SE U.S. Highway 301 (Located on Johnson Lake)
    Hawthorne, FL 32640
    Phone: 352-481-2432
    Fax: 352-481-2437
  149.  Loretta Ingraham Recreation Complex
    City of Tampa Parks & Recreation
    1615 N. Hubert Ave.
    Tampa, FL 33607
    Phone: (813) 348-1175
  150.  Lovers Key State Park
    Florida Park Service
    8700 Estero Boulevard
    Ft. Myers Beach, FL 33931
    Phone: 239-463-4588
    Fax: 239-463-8851
  151.  Lyonia Environmental Center
    2150 Eustace Ave.
    Deltona, FL 32725
    Phone: 386-789-7207
    Fax: 386-789-7537
  152.  M.B. Miller County Pier
    Bay County Parks & Recreation
    12213 Front Beach Road
    Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    Phone: 850-248-8732
    Fax: 850-248-8739
  153.  Mackay Gardens and Lakeside Preserve
    City of Lake Alfred
    515 W. Haines Boulevard
    Lake Alfred, FL 33850
    Phone: 863-291-5275
    Fax: 863-968-5088
  154.  Malabar Scrub Sanctuary
    Brevard County Environmental Endangered Lands Program
    1501 Malabar Woods Boulevard
    Malabar, FL 32950
    Phone: 321-255-4466
    Fax: 321-255-4499
  155.  Manatee Fish and Game Association, Inc.
    7611 9th Ave NW
    Bradenton, FL 34209
    Phone: 941-792-8314
  156.  Manatee Park
    Lee County Parks and Recreation
    10901 Palm Beach Blvd.
    Ft. Myers, FL 33905
    Phone: 239-707-1307
    Fax: 239-690-5033
  157.  Manatee Viewing Center
    Tampa Electric Company
    6990 Dickman Road
    Apollo Beach, FL 33572
    Phone: 813-630-6972
    Fax: 813-630-6975
  158.  Marine Discovery Center
    520 Barracuda Blvd.
    New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
    Phone: (386) 428-4828
    Fax: (386) 428-4825
  159.  Marine Science Station
    Citrus County Schools
    12646 W Fort Island Trail
    Crystal River, FL 34429-5240
    Phone: 352-795-4393
    Fax: 352-795-2710
  160.  Marineland Dolphin Adventure
    9600 Oceanshore Blvd.
    St. Augustine, FL 32080
    Phone: 904-471-1111
    Fax: 904-460-1330
  161.  Maritime Hammock Sanctuary
    Brevard County Environmental Endangered Lands Program
    6200 South Highway A1A
    Melbourne Beach, FL 32951
    Phone: 321-723-3556
    Fax: 321-255-4499
  162.  Markham Park & Target Range
    Broward County Parks and Recreation
    16001 W State Road 84
    Sunrise, FL 33326
    Phone: (954) 389-2000
    Fax: (954) 389-2019
  163.  Masonic Park
    Youth Camp Inc
    18050 U.S. 301
    Wimauma, FL 33598
    Phone: 813-634-1220
    http://masonicparkflorida.com/

  164.  Miami Dade College - School of Community Education
    11011 SW 104th St. Room 5101
    Miami, FL 33176
    Phone: (305) 237- 0321
  165.  Miami-Dade County Parks and Recreation Department
    275 NW 2nd Street
    Miami, FL 33128
    Phone: 305-755-7800
    Fax: 305-755-7843
  166.  Micco Scrub Sanctuary
    Brevard County Environmental Endangered Lands Program
    500 Micco Road
    Micco, FL 32976
    Phone: 321-255-4466
    Fax: 321-255-4499
  167.  Mission San Luis
    2100 West Tennessee Street
    Tallahassee, FL 32304
    Phone: 850-245-6406
    Fax: 850-488-6186
  168.  Mobbly Bayou Wilderness Preserve
    City of Oldsmar
    423 Lafayette Blvd.
    Oldsmar, FL 34677
    Phone: 813-749-1100
    Fax: 813-818-7625
  169.  Mobbly Beach
    City of Oldsmar
    807 Shore Drive East
    Oldsmar, FL 34677
    Phone: 813-749-1100
    Fax: 813-818-7625
  170.  MOSI (Museum of Science and Industry)
    4801 E. Fowler Avenue
    Tampa, FL 33617
    Phone: 813-987-6000
    Fax: 813-987-6364
  171.  Mote Marine Laboratory
    1600 Ken Thompson Parkway
    Sarasota, FL 34236
    Phone: 941-388-4441
    Fax: 941-388-4381
  172.  Nature’s Academy
    3655 Cortez Road Suite 140
    Bradenton, FL 34210
    Phone: 941-538-6829
    Fax: 813-436-9652
  173.  Nature’s Classroom
    13100 Verges Road
    Thonotosassa, FL 33592
    Phone: (813) 987-6969
    Fax: (813) 987-6792
  174.  Navarre Beach Marine Science Station
    8638 Blue Heron Ct.
    Navarre Beach, FL 32566
    Phone: 850-936-6080
    Fax: 850-936-6088
  175.  North American Archery
    7221 Aloma Ave. 400B
    Winter Park, FL 32792
    Phone: 407-730-1769
    Fax: 888-220-2955
  176.  North Buck Lake Conservation Area
    Brevard County Environmental Endangered Lands Program
    4077 Cinnamon Teal Drive
    Mims, FL 32754
    Phone: 321-264-5185
    Fax: 321-255-4499
  177.  Not a Clue Adventures
    3907 Kimball Avenue
    Tampa, FL 33614
    Phone: 813-789-0904
  178.  Oakland Nature Preserve
    747 Machete Trail
    Oakland, FL 34787
    Phone: (407) 905-0054
  179.  Ocala Conservation Center and Youth Camp
    Florida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
    7325 Northeast 170th Avenue
    Silver Springs , FL 34488-4342
    Phone: (352) 625-2804
    Fax: (352) 625-3333
  180.  Pack/Troop 502
    Lake Alfred Boy Scouts
    Lions Park
    Lake Alfred, FL
    Phone: 863-547-5791
    No Website

  181.  Paddle Florida
    P.O. Box 5953
    Gainesville, FL 32627
    Phone: 352-377-8342
  182.  Palm Bay Academy
    635 Community College Pkwy
    Palm Bay, FL 32909
    Phone: 321-726-9920
    Fax: 321-726-3938
  183.  Palm Beach Zoo and Conservation Society
    1301 Summit Blvd
    West Palm Beach, FL 33405
    Phone: 561-533-0887
    Fax: 561-585-6085
  184.  Pasco County, Dade City 4-H
    University of Florida
    36702 State Road 52
    Dade City, FL 33525
    Phone: 352-518-0532
    Fax: 352-532-1921
  185.  Pathfinder Outdoor Education
    1310 22nd Ave. South
    St. Petersburg, FL 33705
    Phone: 727-328-0300
    Fax: 727-328-0100
  186.  Pepper Ranch
    Conservation Collier
    15000 Livingston Road
    Naples, FL 34109
    Phone: 239-252-2957
    Fax: 239-252-6720
  187.  Pigeon Key Foundation
    PO Box 500130
    Marathon, FL 33050
    Phone: (305) 289-0025
    Fax: (305) 289-0025
  188.  Pinellas Academy of Math and Science
    Charter School Associates
    1775 S. Highland Ave.
    Clearwater, FL 33756
    Phone: 727-330-9449
    Fax: 727-581-9205
  189.  Plant City High School Bassmasters
    One Raider Place
    Plant City, FL 33546
    Phone: 813-967-1085
  190.  Polk County Cooperative Extension Service
    1702 Hwy 17 South
    Bartow, FL 33831-9005
    Phone: 863-519-8677
    Fax: 863-534-0001
  191.  R.E. Olds Park
    City of Oldsmar
    107 Shore Drive West
    Oldsmar, FL 34677
    Phone: 813-749-1100
    Fax: 813-818-7625
  192.  Richard Rogers Park
    City of Oldsmar
    225 Pine Ave North
    Oldsmar, FL 34677
    Phone: 813-749-1100
    Fax: 813-818-7625
  193.  Ridge Rangers
    Florida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
    1630 Royce Ranch Avenue
    Lake Placid, FL 33852
    Phone: 863-699-3742
  194.  River Center
    805 N US Highway 1
    Jupiter, FL 33477
    Phone: 561-743-7123
    Fax: 561-743-6314
  195.  Riverside Retreat
    Florida United Methodist Camps & Retreat Ministries
    7305 County Road 78
    LaBelle, FL 33935
    Phone: 863-675-0334
    Fax: 863-675-1411
  196.  Robinson Preserve
    Manatee County Parks and Natural Resources Department
    1704 99th Street Northwest
    Bradenton, FL 34209
    Phone: 941-742-5923
    Fax: 941-742-5972
  197.  Rookery Bay National Estuarine Research Reserve
    Collier County Sea Grant
    300 Tower Road
    Naples, FL 34113-8031
    Phone: (239) 417-6310
    Fax: (239) 417-6315
  198.  Rye Preserve
    Manatee County Parks and Natural Resources Department
    905 Rye Wilderness Trail
    Parrish, FL 34219
    Phone: (941) 776-0900
    Fax: (941) 776-4048
  199.  SAFE of Florida, Inc.
    6956 Aloma Avenue
    Winter Park, FL 32792
    Phone: 407-782-9735
  200.  Sams House at Pine Island
    Brevard County Environmental Endangered Lands Program
    6195 N. Tropical Trail
    Merritt Island, FL 32953
    Phone: 321-449-4720
    Fax: 321-449-4736
  201.  San Marcos de Apalache Historic State Park
    Department of Environmental Protection
    148 Old Fort Road
    St. Marks, FL 32355
    Phone: 850-925-6216
    Fax: 850-488-0366
  202.  Sandoway House Nature Center
    142 South Ocean Blvd.
    Delray Beach, FL 33483
    Phone: 561-274-7263
    Fax: 561-274-9826
  203.  Santa Fe Canoe Outpost
    21410 NW Highway 441
    High Springs, FL 32643
    Phone: 386-454-2050
    Fax: 386-454-2510
  204.  Santa Fe College Teaching Zoo
    3000 NW 83rd St.
    Gainesville, FL 32606
    Phone: 352-395-7358
    Fax: 352-395-7365
  205.  Savannas Preserve State Park
    Department of Environmental Protection
    2541 SE Walton Road
    Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
    Phone: 772-398-2779
  206.  Sawgrass Nature Center & Wildlife Hospital
    3000 Sportsplex Drive
    Coral Springs, FL 33065-7501
    Phone: 954-752-9453
    Fax: 954-752-7775
  207.  Scottsmoor Flatwoods Sanctuary East
    Brevard County Environmental Endangered Lands Program
    6000 Magoon Avenue
    Scottsmoor, FL 32775
    Phone: 321-255-4466
    Fax: 321-255-4499
  208.  Scottsmoor Flatwoods Sanctuary West
    Brevard County Environmental Endangered Lands Program
    5000 Rose Marie Place
    Mims, FL 32754
    Phone: 321-255-4466
    Fax: 321-255-4499
  209.  Seamark Ranch
    3631 Seamark Ranch Road
    Green Cove Springs, FL 32043
    Phone: 904-288-8885
    Fax: 904-288-8875
  210.  SeaWorld Orlando
    7007 SeaWorld Drive
    Orlando, FL 32821
    Phone: 407-363-2381
    Fax: 407-370-1390
  211.  Sensing Nature, LLC
    P.O. Box 8042
    Seminole, FL 33775
    Phone: 727-397-2306
    Fax: 727-320-0842
  212.  Sheffield Park
    City of Oldsmar
    1923 Cutty Bay Court
    Oldsmar, FL 34677
    Phone: 813-749-1100
    Fax: 813-818-7625
  213.  Shingle Creek Nature Center
    Osceola County Parks and Recreation
    4266 W. Vine Street
    Kissimmee, FL 34741
    Phone: (407) 742-7805
  214.  Sierra Club Florida
    Phone: 727-542-6403
  215.  Solid Rock Community School
    1350 East Lake Road North
    Tarpon Springs, FL 34688
    Phone: 727-277-9630
    Fax: 727-934-0933
  216.  Solid Waste Authority of Palm Beach County
    7501 N Jog Rd
    West Palm Beach, FL 33412
    Phone: 561-640-8949
    Fax: 561-640-8956
  217.  Sonfishers
    3500 N. Courtney Parkway
    Merritt Island, FL 32952
    Phone: 321-626-2256
    Fax: 321-453-7848
  218.  South Florida Audubon Society
    10871 W Clairmont Circle
    Tamarac, FL 33321-5806
    Phone: 954-232-1956
  219.  South Florida Science Center & Aquarium
    4801 Dreher Park North
    West Palm Beach, FL 33413
    Phone: 561-838-1988
    Fax: 561-832-4461
  220.  South Lake Conservation Area
    Brevard County Environmental Endangered Lands Program
    4500 Lancaster Lane
    Mims, FL 32754
    Phone: 321-255-4466
    Fax: 321-255-4499
  221.  South River Outfitters, Inc.
    7647 Lost River Road
    Stuart, FL 34997
    Phone: (772) 223-1500
  222.  Southern Archery Outfitters
    2332 E. Edgewood Drive
    Lakeland, FL 33803
    Phone: (863) 450-2914
  223.  Southwest Florida Council
    Boy Scouts of America
    1801 Boy Scout Drive
    Ft. Myers, FL 33907
    Phone: 239-936-8072
    Fax: 239-936-7864
  224.  St. Augustine Alligator Farm Zoological Park
    999 Anastasia Blvd.
    Saint Augustine, FL 32080
    Phone: 904-824-3337
    Fax: 904-829-6677
  225.  St. Marks National Wildlife Refuge
    U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
    1255 Lighthouse Road
    St. Marks, FL 32355
    Phone: 850-925-6121
    Fax: 850-925-6930
  226.  St. Mary’s Shoals Park
    360 E. Shuey Ave.
    Macclenny, FL 32063
    Phone: 904-259-9825
    Fax: 904-259-5057
  227.  St. Petersburg Audubon Society
    5850 21st St. N., #H19
    St. Petersburg, FL 33714
    Phone: 727-526-3725
  228.  Sunrise Park and Pier
    City Of Oak Hill
    234 S US Highway 1
    Oak Hill , FL 32759-9647
    Phone: (386) 345-3522
    Fax: (386) 345-1834
  229.  Swamp Girl Adventures
    PO Box 840
    Intercession City, FL 33848
    Phone: 321-624-2502
  230.  Sweetwater Kayaks Outdoors LLC
    10000 Gandy Blvd
    St. Petersburg, FL 33702
    Phone: 727-570-4844
    Fax: 727-570-4144
  231.  T.E.N.T. Tampa Environmental Nature Team
    City of Tampa Parks and Recreation Department
    3402 West Columbus Drive
    Tampa, FL 33607
    Phone: 813-274-7733
    Fax: 813-274-5749
  232.  Tallahassee Indoor Shooting Range
    499 Capital Circle SW
    Tallahassee, FL 32304
    Phone: 850-727-4867
    Fax: 850-575-4959
  233.  Tallahassee Museum
    3945 Museum Drive
    Tallahassee, FL 32310
    Phone: 850-575-8684
    Fax: 850-574-8243
  234.  Tampa Bay Estuary Program
    263 13th Ave. South
    St. Petersburg, FL 33701
    Phone: 727-893-2765
    Fax: 727-893-2767
  235.  Tampa Bay History Center
    801 Old Water Street
    Tampa, FL 33602
    Phone: 813-675-8981
    Fax: 813-223-7021
  236.  Tampa Bay On The Fly
    4203 W. El Prado Blvd.
    Tampa, FL 33629
    Phone: 813-443-0660
    Fax: 813-443-0662
  237.  Tampa Bay Watch
    3000 Pinellas Bayway South
    Tierra Verde, FL 33715
    Phone: (727) 867-8166
    Fax: (727) 867-8188
  238.  Tampa's Lowry Park Zoo
    1101 West Sligh Avenue
    Tampa, FL 33604-5958
    Phone: 813-935-8552
    Fax: 813-933-7949
  239.  Team 1 Fish
    701 Citrus Court
    Largo, FL 33770
    Phone: 727-804-6777
  240.  Tenoroc High School
    4905 Saddle Creek Road
    Lakeland, FL 33801
    Phone: 863-614-9183
    Fax: 863-614-9192
  241.  Tenoroc Youth Conservation Center
    FWC Fish Management Area
    3829 Tenoroc Mine Rd
    Lakeland, FL 33805
    Phone: (863) 499-2319 ext. 106
    Fax: (863) 499-2692
  242.  The Archery Shop
    14520 North Florida Ave.
    Tampa, FL 33613
    Phone: 813-963-2222
    Fax: 813-963-2228
  243.  The Wild Classroom
    St. Francis Wildlife Association
    1521 Fuller Road
    Tallahassee, FL 32303
    Phone: 850-528-0823
  244.  Thousand Islands Conservation Area
    Brevard County Environmental Endangered Lands Program
    599 Ramp Road
    Cocoa Beach, FL 32931
    Phone: 321-255-4466
    Fax: 321-255-4499
  245.  TNT Hide-A-Way Inc.
    6527 Coastal Hwy
    Crawfordville, FL 32327
    Phone: 850-925-6412
  246.  Torreya State Park
    Department of Environmental Protection
    2576 NW Torreya Park Road
    Bristol, FL 32321
    Phone: 850-643-2674
    Fax: 850-643-2987
  247.  Town of Miami Lakes
    15150 N.W. 79th Ct.
    Miami Lakes, FL 33016
    Phone: 305-469-0895
    Fax: 305-364-6100
  248.  Treasure Coast Casters
    347 Kaye Street
    Ft. Pierce, FL 34947
    Phone: 772-201-5773
    Fax: 772-461-1335
  249.  Trinity Sportsman Ministry
    723 Russell Dr.
    Plant City, FL 33563
    Phone: 813-389-3678
  250.  Trophy Taker Outdoors Radio
    102.5 The Bone
    138 Oak Square South
    Lakeland, FL 33813
    Phone: 813-598-1234
  251.  Trout Lake Nature Center
    520 East County Road 44
    Eustis, FL 32727-0641
    Phone: (352) 357-7536
  252.  Ulumay Sanctuary
    Brevard County Environmental Endangered Lands Program
    805 Sykes Creek Parkway
    Merritt Island, FL 32952
    Phone: 321-255-4466
    Fax: 321-255-4499
  253.  Under the Oaks Park
    Bay County Parks & Recreation
    5843 Highway 98 East
    Parker, FL 32404
    Phone: 850-248-8732
    Fax: 850-248-8739
  254.  Up A Creek Kayak Tours, Inc.
    Naples, FL
    Phone: 239-293-6232
  255.  Upper Tampa Bay Regional Park
    Hillsborough County Parks, Recreation and Conservation Department
    8001 Double Branch Road
    Tampa, FL 33615
    Phone: 813-855-1765
    Fax: 813-854-4376
  256.  Veteran’s Memorial Park
    City of Oldsmar
    250 Shore Drive West
    Oldsmar, FL 34677
    Phone: 813-749-1100
    Fax: 813-818-7625
  257.  Wakulla County Sheriff’s Office
    15 Oak Street
    Crawfordville, FL 32327
    Phone: 850-745-7100
  258.  Warren Willis Camp
    4990 Picciola Road
    Fruitland Park, FL 34731
    Phone: 352-787-4345
    Fax: 352-787-8650
  259.  Watermelon Pond Plantation
    12473 Northeast 113th Terr
    Archer, FL 32618
    Phone: (352) 514-4282
  260.  Weedon Island Preserve Cultural and Natural History Center
    Pinellas County
    1800 Weedon Drive NE
    St. Petersburg, FL 33702 -1800
    Phone: (727) 453-6500
    Fax: (727) 217-7202
  261.  West Palm Beach Inner City Outings
    Sierra Club
    2807 Waters Edge Circle
    Greenacres, FL 33413
    Phone: 561-968-4166
  262.  Westglades Middle School
    11000 Holmberg Road
    Parkland , FL 33076-1666
    Phone: (754) 322-4800
    Fax: (754) 322-4835
  263.  Wildergimp
    535 Windermere Drive
    Lakeland, FL 33809
    Phone: 407-460-1388
  264.  Wildlife Wonders Photography
    349 Palm Ave.
    Center Hill, FL 33514
    Phone: 540-831-8447
  265.  Yesteryear Village - South Florida Fair
    9067 Southern Blvd.
    West Palm Beach, FL 33407
    Phone: 561-795-5232
    Fax: 561-753-2124
  266.  YMCA Camp Wewa
    221 South Binion Road
    Apopka, FL 32703
    Phone: 407-886-1240
    Fax: 407-886-3736
  267.  YMCA of the Suncoast
    Camp Muskogee
    2201 Soule Road
    Clearwater, FL 33759
    Phone: 727-467-9622
    Fax: 727-479-1587
  268.  YMCA of West Central Florida
    3620 Cleveland Heights Blvd.
    Lakeland, FL 33803
    Phone: 863-644-3528
    Fax: 863-644-2517